FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] 19.   Accordingly, §1-210(a), G.S. [formerly, §1-19(a), G.S.], as set forth in paragraph 6, above, is in effect with respect to the obligations of the respondents to comply with the request described in paragraph 2, above. 

 

             20.  Section 1-210(b)(2), G.S. [formerly §1-19(b)(2), G.S.], permits the nondisclosure of “personnel or medical files and similar files the disclosure of which would constitute an invasion of personal privacy.”

           

             21.  In Perkins v.