FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] No other business shall be considered at such meetings by such public agency…. 

 

            5.  The respondent first contends that the complainant is not aggrieved since he had actual notice of the assembly and that, therefore, the complaint should be dismissed. 

 

6.  Section 1-206(b)(2), G.S., provides in relevant part: 

 

[a]ny person denied the right to inspect or copy records under section 1-210 or wrongfully denied the right to attend any meeting of a public agency or denied any other right conferred by the [FOI] Act may appeal therefrom to the [FOI] Commission, by filing a notice of appeal with said commission…