OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] Page 13, lines 1 through 3, lines 23, 25 through 28; footnote 4, lines 30 through 36;
Page 14, lines 12 through 15 up to and including the word “described”.
Exhibit II
Pages 4 & 5
Exhibit XI
Page 1, delete project Titles only
Page 2, delete project Title only
Page 3, delete project Title only
Exhibit XII
Delete project Title only
31. With respect to respondent Radolf’s claim of exemption pursuant to §10a-154a, G.S., such provision provides, in relevant part:
Any record maintained or kept on file by a board of trustees of a constituent unit of the state system of higher education which is a record of performance and evaluation of a faculty or professional staff member of such constituent unit shall not be deemed to be a public record and shall not be subject to disclosure under the provisions of [the Freedom of Information Act], unless such faculty or professional staff member consents in writing to the release of his records by the board of trustees of the constituent unit.
32. It is found that the in camera records at issue are not records of employee performance and evaluation, but are records pertaining to a specific incident of misconduct and the subsequent investigation of such incident.