FREEDOM OF INFORMATION COMMISSION
[…] (i) Security manuals or reports;
...
(iii) Operational specifications of security systems utilized at any government-owned or leased institution or facility, except that a general description of any such security system and the cost and quality of such system, may be disclosed;
…
(v) Internal security audits of government-owned or leased institutions or facilities ….
15. Section 4b-131(b), G.S. provides:
No provision of the Freedom of Information Act, as defined in section 1-200, shall be construed to require the disclosure of records in any form concerning (1) security measures in government-owned or leased facilities, (2) security audit recommendations for government-owned or leased facilities, or (3) future security measures to be implemented in government-owned or leased facilities.